David Lim

David Lim

Biography

David Bradley Lim is a Chinese-American actor and model. He holds a degree in Electrical Engineering from the University of California, San Diego. In 2009, Lim signed a contract with Ford Models and moved to Los Angeles to pursue modeling and acting. He is most known for his role as Victor Tan on the CBS series S.W.A.T.; he also had a recurring role as Sebastian Chen on the series Quantico.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1983-09-23

Place of Birth: Oakland, California, USA

Also Known As:

follow us

Copyright © 2024 watch.playmovies.stream. All Rights Reserved

Disclaimer: This site does not store any files on its server. All contents are provided by non-affiliated third parties.