Rochelle Aytes

Rochelle Aytes

Biography

Rochelle Aytes (born May 17, 1976) is an American actress and model. She is best known for her role as April Malloy on ABC's drama series Mistresses, and as the voice of Rochelle in the critically acclaimed video game Left 4 Dead 2. Aytes made her film debut in the 2004 comedy White Chicks, as Denise Porter. She also starred in the autobiographical film of TLC titled CrazySexyCool: The TLC Story, as Perri "Pebbles" Reid. She is also known for playing Lisa Breaux in Tyler Perry's Madea's Family Reunion. In 2007, she guest starred on the FOX series Bones as Felicia Saroyan, the sister of Lab Supervisor, Cam. She's s also had recurring roles as Leigh Barnthouse in the 2007 FOX series Drive; Tara Kole on NCIS; Detective Grace Russell on ABC's drama series The Forgotten (2009-2010); prosecutor Alice Williams in the ABC series Detroit 1-8-7 (2010-2011); starred in the short-lived ABC sitcom Work It in 2012; and as Agent Greer, an ex-CIA officer, on the CBS series Hawaii Five-0. She starred as one of the four leads, along with Alyssa Milano, Yunjin Kim and Jes Macallan, in the ABC drama series Mistresses. In 2013, she started in a recurring role as Savannah Hayes, Derek Morgan's (Shemar Moore) girlfriend on the CBS series, Criminal Minds. When Moore moved to S.W.A.T., her character was written out. However, she was then cast as his character Hondo's girlfriend Nichelle on S.W.A.T., as well, starting in Season 3.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1976-05-17

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As:

follow us

Copyright © 2024 watch.playmovies.stream. All Rights Reserved

Disclaimer: This site does not store any files on its server. All contents are provided by non-affiliated third parties.